Jump to content

Sky Slate Blueberry Blackcurrant Watermelon Strawberry Orange Banana Apple Emerald Chocolate








Photo

Byte's Wine Grabber


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
595 replies to this topic
  • Members
  • 97 posts
  • Joined 09 November 09
  • Last active: Dec 21 2013 10:38 PM
  • Joined: 09 Nov 2009
Btw,here's a good proggie of 5.3hPosted Image




  • Members
  • 99 posts
  • Joined 04 June 11
  • Last active: Jul 06 2011 04:11 PM
  • Joined: 04 Jun 2011
ty

  • Members
  • 10 posts
  • Joined 19 June 10
  • Last active: Jan 21 2014 08:31 PM
  • Joined: 19 Jun 2010
Great, working good so far, no problems with world hopping, gonna post a long proggy. I'm running it on 2 accounts on one pc, no problems. what will happen if all runes r used up?

  • Members
  • 1 posts
  • Joined 14 June 11
  • Last active: Jun 16 2011 12:46 PM
  • Joined: 14 Jun 2011
yo guys i tried this bot, but even though i had hop worlds on it dosen't hop for me...any way to fix that?

  • Members
  • 202 posts
  • Joined 17 June 10
  • Last active: Feb 01 2014 08:36 PM
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2010
always hops to world 161... the same world.

MostDope
  • Restricted
  • 1732 posts
  • Joined 17 October 10
  • Last active: Jul 15 2014 06:45 PM
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2010
http://www.freeimage...?54d22db5d2.png it hops once, then the next time it needs to hop the mouse just gets stuck on "type" on the lobby while it world hops. :/ can u plz fix that because i can only leave it for about one hour then it does that. but otherwise its flawless

  • Members
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 08 June 10
  • Last active: Oct 30 2011 03:56 PM
  • Joined: 08 Jun 2010
script dont work :S http://imageshack.us...684/ffffwh.png/

  • Members
  • 468 posts
  • Joined 07 August 10
  • Last active: Aug 29 2012 02:59 PM
  • Joined: 07 Aug 2010

yo guys i tried this bot, but even though i had hop worlds on it dosen't hop for me...any way to fix that?

Lemme guess, it'd blossom red lines of "Connection Denied: <someipaddress>"?The new security stuff in the bot is raising hell. I've got a fix for it, waiting to hear if they will accept it or not.In the meantime, you should be able to go to tools/options in the bot and check "Allow Untrusted Connections" to get around this.The "Connections" being denied are my script trying to ping the world servers. For whatever reason, the security is only getting the IP address passed to it, and it doesn't like IP numbers, even if the host is kosher.

MostDope
  • Restricted
  • 1732 posts
  • Joined 17 October 10
  • Last active: Jul 15 2014 06:45 PM
  • Joined: 17 Oct 2010
when do u think you will get an awnser?

  • Members
  • 202 posts
  • Joined 17 June 10
  • Last active: Feb 01 2014 08:36 PM
  • Joined: 17 Jun 2010
Posted Image

  • Members
  • 468 posts
  • Joined 07 August 10
  • Last active: Aug 29 2012 02:59 PM
  • Joined: 07 Aug 2010

when do u think you will get an awnser?

Got one. It's all up on github. I have a fix for a problem in the RestrictedSecurityManager where it'll still reject IP addresses even when a user has "allow untrusted connections" checked, and I have a proposal to add a method that specifically addresses our problem here, that pinging a host (in our case, world(x).runescape.com) that is whitelisted, but for some reason the security checks are passed an IP address, the "connection" is denied. It's not a pretty solution; I'd prefer something nicer, but it works. Paris is in charge of the RestrictedSecurity stuff, and it's up to him to allow it or not, or even take what I've done and modify it to suit himself. I personally don't care if my fixes get applied as they are, or that I even get credit (though that's kinda nice) but I do want this issue resolved.Paris apparently doesn't care, though, he'd rather control people even when they're trying to opt out of the whole security thing by using the "allow untrusted host" option. <shrug>

Edited by 0, 18 June 2011 - 12:36 PM.


  • Members
  • 5 posts
  • Joined 06 May 11
  • Last active: Jun 19 2011 03:35 AM
  • Joined: 06 May 2011
Looking for JDK Compiling scripts Scripts\Sources\BytesWineGrabber.java:1: illegal character: \187 import java.io.BufferedOutputStream; ^ Scripts\Sources\BytesWineGrabber.java:1: illegal character: \191 import java.io.BufferedOutputStream; ^ 2 errors Press any key to continue . . . what do i do?

Fundah
  • Restricted
  • 600 posts
  • Joined 17 December 10
  • Last active: Feb 12 2012 10:08 AM
  • Joined: 17 Dec 2010
How many water runes do you start with in your inventory?

  • Members
  • 11 posts
  • Joined 08 June 10
  • Last active: Oct 30 2011 03:56 PM
  • Joined: 08 Jun 2010
can anybody give me answer of my problem please?

  • Members
  • 468 posts
  • Joined 07 August 10
  • Last active: Aug 29 2012 02:59 PM
  • Joined: 07 Aug 2010
Just released v1.22 of the script, so you can autoupdate, etc., or once the SDN approves it, just get it from there.

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • Joined 09 June 11
  • Last active: Jul 22 2014 08:11 AM
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2011

Just released v1.22 of the script, so you can autoupdate, etc., or once the SDN approves it, just get it from there.

So yeah the worldswitchers works except for the part it is too fast so it results in a ''you are already logged'' or ''to many connections''.I can change it ,I think by Increasing the sleep time for selecting new world but i can't compile scripts.nvm just change the sleep time for selecting worlds and compile it and it works perfect. thnx for the great script!!

  • Members
  • 468 posts
  • Joined 07 August 10
  • Last active: Aug 29 2012 02:59 PM
  • Joined: 07 Aug 2010

So yeah the worldswitchers works except for the part it is too fast so it results in a ''you are already logged'' or ''to many connections''.I can change it ,I think by Increasing the sleep time for selecting new world but i can't compile scripts.nvm just change the sleep time for selecting worlds and compile it and it works perfect. thnx for the great script!!

I'll look into that. I guess my laptop is slow, i just have the "just logged out" message and it waits thru it just fine.

  • Members
  • 42 posts
  • Joined 02 May 11
  • Last active: Aug 08 2011 11:40 PM
  • Joined: 02 May 2011
byte ty for the total money made thing i suggested :)

  • Members
  • 84 posts
  • Joined 15 November 10
  • Last active: Sep 17 2014 12:14 PM
  • Joined: 15 Nov 2010
Works like a charm so far, got 2 accs on it. But there is something that its bugging me.. Sometimes when it comes running back it says "Sleeeeeeeeping" and he stops moving, and I get to think that the bot stopped, or it does that becoz its like that and I have nothing to worry about?

  • Members
  • 18 posts
  • Joined 09 June 11
  • Last active: Jul 22 2014 08:11 AM
  • Joined: 09 Jun 2011
After the update the world hopping isnt working by me the bot stays at the player info tab and does not select the world select tab.